Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Rosa Peter Frankenfeld

Botanical Name: Rosa Peter Frankenfeld
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
No Deciduous

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Roses, Shrubs Shrub Like, Upright

Description:
Hybrid Tea Roses are a cross bred rose that make a great addition to the landscape to create a fantastic display of colour, texture and fragrance. They flower over a long period usually a single flower on a long stem making it perfect for cut flowers. They have a high resistance to diseases making them a great low maintenance rose. Peter Frankenfeld has beautiful fragrant dark-pink blooms.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Any, Clay, Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Cut Flower, Feature, Formal Garden, Fragrant Garden, Mass Planting

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Rosaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Rosa Peter Frankenfeld

RosPF
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
C10
Available: 1
$/Unit (EX GST): $15.50 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $17.05 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display