Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Rosa Mothers Love

Botanical Name: Rosa Mothers Love
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
No Deciduous

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Roses, Shrubs Rounded, Shrub Like

Description:
Hybrid tea roses are a cross bred rose that make a great addition to the landscape to create a fantastic display of colour, texture and fragrance. They flower over a long period usually a single flower on a long stem making it perfect for cut flowers. They have a high resistance to diseases making them a great low maintenance rose. Mothers Love has pale pink sweet scented blooms that fade as the bloom opens Also available as a standard

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Any, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Courtyard, Cut Flower, Feature, Formal Garden, Fragrant Garden, Mass Planting

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Rosaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Rosa Mothers Love

RosMLo
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B10
Available: 2
$/Unit (EX GST): $20.50 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $22.55 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display