Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Rosa Iceberg

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Rosa Iceberg

RosIce
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B10
Size: 25cm 3Ft Standard
Available: 31
$/Unit (EX GST): $39.90 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $43.89 inc GST
C10
Size: 20cm
Available: 9
$/Unit (EX GST): $16.28 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $17.90 inc GST
B10
Size: 25cm 2Ft Standard
Available: 20
$/Unit (EX GST): $31.50 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $34.65 inc GST
Botanical Name: Rosa Iceberg
Common Names: Floribunda Rose,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Deciduous

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Roses, Shrubs V-Shaped

Description:
Very popular rose with clustered, pure white flowers all season. High disease resilience, popular in both standard, climbing and bush form. Fragrant flowers and attractive dark green foliage make this rose even more appealing as does it's winter hardiness and ease of care. Mass plant for impact. Not suitable as a cut flower.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
1-2m 60cm-1m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Formal Garden, Fragrant Garden, Mass Planting

Pests & Diseases: Aphids, Black Spot, Caterpillars, Powdery Mildew, Rust

Plant Care
Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Rosaceae Europe

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: White
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Autumn, Spring, Summer
Fruit: Yes

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Fast
Maintenance Level: Medium
Water Usage: Low
Drought: TBA
Frost: Tender
Wind: TBA
Filters
Sort
display