Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Rosa Herne The Hunter

Botanical Name: Rosa Herne The Hunter
Common Names: Hybrid Tea Rose,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Deciduous

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Roses, Shrubs Rounded, Shrub Like

Description:
Hybrid tea roses are a cross bred rose that make a great addition to the landscape to create a fantastic display of colour, texture and fragrance. They flower over a long period usually a single flower on a long stem making it perfect for cut flowers. They have a high resistance to diseases making them a great low maintenance rose. Herne The Hunter has a beautiful soft pink blooms. Also available as a standard.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Any

Landscape Use(s)
Courtyard, Cut Flower, Feature, Formal Garden, Fragrant Garden, Mass Planting

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Rosaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Rosa Herne The Hunter

RosHTH
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
C10
Available: 7
$/Unit (EX GST): $18.50 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $20.35 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display