Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Rosa France Libre

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Rosa France Libre

RosFLi
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
C10
Size: 25cm 3Ft Standard
Available: 2
$/Unit (EX GST): $42.00 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $46.20 inc GST
Botanical Name: Rosa France Libre
Common Names: Delbard Rose, Couture Collection,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Deciduous

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Roses, Shrubs Shrub Like, Upright

Description:
Hybrid tea roses are a cross bred rose that make a great addition to the landscape to create a fantastic display of colour, texture and fragrance. They flower over a long period usually a single flower on a long stem making it perfect for cut flowers. They have a high resistance to diseases making them a great low maintenance rose. France Libre has bright orange blooms with yellow reverse. Also available as a standard.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
1-2m 60cm-1m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Cut Flower, Feature, Formal Garden, Fragrant Garden, Mass Planting

Pests & Diseases: Aphids, Mites, Possums, Powdery Mildew, Scale, Yellow Leaves

Plant Care
Annual slow release fertiliser, Keep moist during dry periods, Liquid feed, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Rosaceae Europe

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Orange, Yellow
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Spring, Summer
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Medium
Water Usage: Medium / Moderate
Drought: Medium / Moderate
Frost: High
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Filters
Sort
display