Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Rosa Ebb Tide

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Rosa Ebb Tide

RosETi
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
C10
Size: 25cm 3Ft Standard
Available: 9
$/Unit (EX GST): $42.00 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $46.20 inc GST
Botanical Name: Rosa Ebb Tide
Common Names: Floribunda Rose,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Deciduous

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Hedging / Screening, Roses, Shrubs Rounded, Upright

Description:
Floribunda Roses are a modern breed of rose that have been developed by crossing them with a Hybrid Tea. They have a cluster of several flowers on each stem that vigorously grow throughout a long flowering season to give a magnificent floral display to the landscape. They have a high resistance to diseases which makes them a great low maintenance rose. Ebb Tide has magnificent deep smoky purple blooms that have a intense fragrance. The large double blooms also have the old world charm. A great addition to the garden and with such intense colouring will look a stand out when planted amongst a contrasting colour. Also available as a standard.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
1-2m 60cm-1m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Cut Flower, Feature, Formal Garden, Fragrant Garden, Hedging / Screeningd

Pests & Diseases: Aphids, Black Spot, Mites, Possums, Scale, Thrips, Yellow Leaves

Plant Care
Annual slow release fertiliser, Keep moist during dry periods, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Rosaceae Europe

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Purple
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Spring, Summer
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Medium
Water Usage: Medium / Moderate
Drought: Medium / Moderate
Frost: High
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Filters
Sort
display