Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Rosa Dwarf Fairy

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Rosa Dwarf Fairy

RosDF
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B10
Size: 20cm
Available: 1
$/Unit (EX GST): $21.52 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $23.68 inc GST
Botanical Name: Rosa Dwarf Fairy
Common Names: Miniature Rose,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Deciduous

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Roses, Shrubs Rounded, Shrub Like

Description:
Miniature roses have a cluster of several flowers on each stem that vigorously grow throughout a long flowering season to give a magnificent floral display to the landscape. They have a high resistance to diseases which makes them a great low maintenance rose. Dwarf Fairy has beautiful small double red blooms. Great for containers.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
30-60cm 30-60cm

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Any, Clay, Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Feature, Formal Garden, Mass Planting

Pests & Diseases: Aphids, Black Spot, Mites, Possums, Powdery Mildew, Rust, Scale, Thrips, Yellow Leaves

Plant Care
Annual slow release fertiliser, Keep moist during dry periods, Liquid feed, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Rosaceae Europe

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Red
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Spring, Summer
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Medium
Water Usage: Medium / Moderate
Drought: Medium / Moderate
Frost: High
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Filters
Sort
display