Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Rosa Double Delight

Botanical Name: Rosa Double Delight
Common Names: Hybrid Tea Rose,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Deciduous

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Roses, Shrubs Rounded, Shrub Like, Upright

Description:
Double Delight is a beautiful rose with multi-colour blooms that fade from hot pink to creamy white with a strong sweet perfume. Hybrid Tea Bush Roses are a cross bred rose that make a great addition to the landscape to create a fantastic display of colour, texture and fragrance. They flower over a long period usually a single flower on a long stem making it perfect for cut flowers. They have a high resistance to diseases making them a great low maintenance rose. Also available as a standard in varying heights.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
1-2m 60cm-1m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Any, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Courtyard, Cut Flower, Feature, Formal Garden, Fragrant Garden, Mass Planting

Pests & Diseases: Aphids, Black Spot, Mites, Possums, Powdery Mildew, Rust, Scale, Thrips, Yellow Leaves

Plant Care
TBA

Family Name: Origin:
Rosaceae Europe

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Cream, Pink
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Spring, Summer
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Medium
Water Usage: Medium / Moderate
Drought: Medium / Moderate
Frost: High
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Rosa Double Delight

RosDD
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
C10
Available: 8
$/Unit (EX GST): $38.85 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $42.74 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display