Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Rosa Cool Change

Botanical Name: Rosa Cool Change
Common Names: Floribunda Rose,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Deciduous

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Roses, Shrubs V-Shaped

Description:
Floribunda roses are a modern breed of rose that have been developed by crossing them with a Hybrid Tea. They have a cluster of several flowers on each stem that vigorously grow thought a long flowering season to give a magnificent floral display to the landscape. They have a high resistance to diseases which makes them a great low maintenance rose. Cool Change has small to medium semi-double white blooms maturing to light pink that flower in abundance. Very fragrant.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
1-2m 60cm-1m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Formal Garden, Fragrant Garden, Mass Planting, Topiary / Espalier

Pests & Diseases: Aphids, Black Spot, Caterpillars, Powdery Mildew, Rust

Plant Care
TBA

Family Name: Origin:
Rosaceae Europe

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Pink, White
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Autumn, Spring, Summer
Fruit: Yes

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Fast
Maintenance Level: Medium
Water Usage: Low
Drought: Medium / Moderate
Frost: Tender
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Rosa Cool Change

RosCC
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
C10
Size: 20cm
Available: 16
$/Unit (EX GST): $20.48 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $22.52 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display