Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Rosa Bright As A Button

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Rosa Bright As A Button

RosBAAB
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
C10
Size: 20cm
Available: 2
$/Unit (EX GST): $19.42 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $21.37 inc GST
Botanical Name: Rosa Bright As A Button
Common Names: Floribunda Rose,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Deciduous

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Hedging / Screening, Roses, Shrubs Shrub Like

Description:
Rosa Bright As A Button is a beautiful and unique rose that was developed by years of breeding with Rosa hulthemia persica stock. This is a stunning bush rose that bares semi double pink blooms with a dark-pink eye and yellow stamens. The blooms are also lightly fragrant and the bush is resistant to black spot.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
60cm-1m 60cm-1m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Any, Clay, Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Cut Flower, Feature, Formal Garden, Fragrant Garden, Hedging / Screeningd, Mass Planting

Pests & Diseases: Aphids, Mites, Possums, Powdery Mildew, Scale, Thrips, Yellow Leaves

Plant Care
Annual slow release fertiliser, Keep moist during dry periods, Liquid feed, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Rosaceae Europe

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Pink
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Spring, Summer
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Medium
Water Usage: Medium / Moderate
Drought: Medium / Moderate
Frost: High
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Filters
Sort
display