Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Nymphoides crenata

Botanical Name: Nymphoides crenata
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
Yes Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Water Plants Spreading

Description:
Aquatic perennial with round, wavy, shiny green leaves that float on water and upright open-branched stalks that hold small lemon-yellow fluffy star-like flowers during the warmer months. Great for ponds and shallow dams. Grows approx. 15-30cm tall x 30-150cm wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Any, Full Sun, Semi Shade, Shade Loam, Sandy

Landscape Use(s)
Aquatic Garden, Shady Garden, Wetlands

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Menyanthaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Nymphoides crenata

Nymcre
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
C5, C6, C7
Available: 1
$/Unit (EX GST): $12.00 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $13.20 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display