Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Nymphaea hybrida White

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Nymphaea hybrida White

NymhybWh
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
C5, C6, C7
Size: 20cm
Available: 8
$/Unit (EX GST): $23.62 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $25.99 inc GST
Botanical Name: Nymphaea hybrida White
Common Names: Water Lily,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Deciduous

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
TBA Spreading

Description:
A lovely water lily that bares beautiful bright white with yellow centred flowers whilst surrounded by round lilly pads. The flowers float on the waters surface during the warmer months making an attractive feature to your pond or water feature.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
15-30cm 30-60cm

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun TBA

Landscape Use(s)
Aquatic Garden, Cut Flower, Feature, Mass Planting

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
TBA

Family Name: Origin:
Nymphaeaceae Africa

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: White
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Autumn, Spring, Summer
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Medium
Water Usage: High
Drought: Low
Frost: Tender
Wind: TBA
Filters
Sort
display