Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Myriophyllum crispatum

Botanical Name: Myriophyllum crispatum
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Water Plants Upright

Description:
Small upright aquatic plant with soft bright-green plumes and tiny red flowers that appear along the stems. Grows approx. 15-30cm tall. Perfect for ponds, this plant provides protection and a habitat for fish.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Clay, Sandy

Landscape Use(s)
Aquatic Garden, Foliage Feature / Colour, Habitat, Mass Planting, Wetlands

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
TBA TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Myriophyllum crispatum

Myrcri
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
C5, C6, C7
Available: 1
$/Unit (EX GST): $10.30 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $11.33 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display