Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Iris versicolor

Botanical Name: Iris versicolor
Common Names: Blue Iris, Blue Flag, Harlequin Blueflag,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
TBA TBA

Description:

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
TBA TBA

Landscape Use(s)
TBA

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
TBA TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Iris versicolor

Iriver
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
C5, C6, C7
Available: 14
$/Unit (EX GST): $10.30 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $11.33 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display