Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Geum rivale

Botanical Name: Geum rivale
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Water Plants Clumping

Description:
Clumping perennial that is easy to grow. Grows well in sunny bog gardens. Large reddish-yellow nodding flowers are borne in mass throughout the warmer months on tall stems. Bee attractive. Grows 30-60cm tall x 30-60cm wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Loam, Sandy

Landscape Use(s)
Aquatic Garden, Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Habitat, Mass Planting, Wetlands

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Rosaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Geum rivale

Geuriv
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B9, A8
Available: 6
$/Unit (EX GST): $5.90 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.49 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display