Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Cyperus papyrus King Tut

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Cyperus papyrus King Tut

CyppapKT
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
C5, C6, C7
Size: 20cm
Available: 3
$/Unit (EX GST): $23.62 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $25.99 inc GST
Botanical Name: Cyperus papyrus King Tut
Common Names: Papyrus Sedge, Paper Reed, Indian Matting Plant, Nile Grass,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
TBA TBA

Description:

Mature Height: Mature Width:
<15cm <30cm

Position: Soil Type:
TBA TBA

Landscape Use(s)
TBA

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Plant Care
TBA

Family Name: Origin:
TBA Africa

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Slow
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Filters
Sort
display