Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Baloskion tetraphyllum

Botanical Name: Baloskion tetraphyllum
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
Yes Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Water Plants Clumping, Tufting, Upright Narrow

Description:
Evergreen native rush with fine soft foliage and reddish-brown feather-like flowers throughout spring and summer. Great for aquatic gardens or as a feature in a container. Grows approx 1.8m tall.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Semi Shade, Shade Any, Clay, Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Aquatic Garden, Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Cut Flower, Feature, Foliage Feature / Colour, Habitat, Mass Planting, Shady Garden, Tropical Garden

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Restionaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Baloskion tetraphyllum

Baltet
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
C5, C6, C7
Available: 16
$/Unit (EX GST): $10.30 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $11.33 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display