Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Zantedeschia hybrida Sunrise

Botanical Name: Zantedeschia hybrida Sunrise
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
No Deciduous

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
TBA Clumping, Upright

Description:
Elegant perennial with clumping upright large, shiny green leaves and beautiful yellow lily flowers. Popular choice for planting around ponds and in tropical gardens. Ideal for wet boggy areas.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Any, Full Sun, Semi Shade, Shade Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Aquatic Garden, Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Cut Flower, Feature, Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden, Fragrant Garden, Indoor Plant, Mass Planting, Tropical Garden

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Araceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Zantedeschia hybrida Sunrise

ZanhybSun
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
Allied
Available: 2
$/Unit (EX GST): $8.05 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $8.86 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display