Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Zantedeschia aethiopica Swan Lake

Botanical Name: Zantedeschia aethiopica Swan Lake
Common Names: Arum Lily, Calla Lily,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Deciduous

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Palms, Ferns & Tropical Clumping, Upright

Description:
Swan Lake has very elegant, striking, creamy white blooms that are long lasting on the plant as well as making an excellent cut flower. It's decorative, clumping foliage is mid to dark green with ornamental white spots. In cooler climates Calla Lilies will naturally become dormant over Winter.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Cut Flower, Feature, Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden, Mass Planting, Tropical Garden

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Araceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Zantedeschia aethiopica Swan Lake

ZanaetSL
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
Allied
Available: 8
$/Unit (EX GST): $8.45 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $9.30 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display