Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Westringia longifolia

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Westringia longifolia

Weslon
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
B9, Tubes, Specials
B9, C7, D1, Indoors
A10
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
B9, Tubes, Specials
Size: 14cm
Available: 15
$/Unit (EX GST): $4.72 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $5.20 inc GST
Size: 14cm
Available: 12
$/Unit (EX GST): $4.46 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $4.91 inc GST
B9, C7, D1, Indoors
Size: 7cm
Available: 3
$/Unit (EX GST): $2.20 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $2.43 inc GST
A10
Size: 14cm
Available: 20
$/Unit (EX GST): $4.72 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $5.20 inc GST
Botanical Name: Westringia longifolia
Common Names: Long Leaved Westringia, Native Rosemary, Coastal Rosemary, Coast Rosemary,

Native: Foliage Type:
Yes Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Hedging / Screening, Shrubs Dense, Rounded

Description:
Native shrub with a dense, rounded habit. Foliage is narrow and green with a white underside. White flowers are produced throughout spring, summer and autumn. Great for hedging and for use in coastal sites. Grows approx 3m x 3m.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
2-4m 2-4m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Feature, Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden, Habitat, Hedging / Screeningd, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery, Topiary / Espalier, Verge

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Keep moist during dry periods, Low phosphorus slow release fertiliser, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Lamiaceae Australia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: White
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Autumn, Spring, Summer
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Fast
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: Moderate
Wind: High
Filters
Sort
display