Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Westringia fruticosa Wynyabbie Gem Variegata

Botanical Name: Westringia fruticosa Wynyabbie Gem Variegata
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
Yes Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Hedging / Screening, Shrubs Dense, Rounded, Shrub Like

Description:
Densely foliaged native shrub growing approx 1.5m tall by 1.5 m high. Foliage is narrow and variegated cream and green in colour and flowers are lilac-mauve. Flowers mostly in Spring, but spot flowers throughout the year. Very useful for coastal sites, as a native hedge or clipped to shape.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Loam, Sandy

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden, Hedging / Screeningd, Lo wWater Garden, Playgrounds, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Lamiaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Westringia fruticosa Wynyabbie Gem Variegata

WesfruWGVa
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
B9, C7, D1, Indoors
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
Available: 1
$/Unit (EX GST): $26.50 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $29.15 inc GST
B9, C7, D1, Indoors
Available: 19
$/Unit (EX GST): $2.10 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $2.31 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display