Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Westringia fruticosa Wynyabbie Gem

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Westringia fruticosa Wynyabbie Gem

WesfruWG
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
C4, C11
A14, B2
C2, C8
C4
B3, Indoors
C4, C11
C3, Specials
B10
A14, B2
C2, C8
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
C4, C11
Size: 20cm
Available: 31
$/Unit (EX GST): $11.02 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $12.13 inc GST
A14, B2
Size: 20cm
Available: 23
$/Unit (EX GST): $13.12 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $14.44 inc GST
C2, C8
Size: 14cm
Available: 84
$/Unit (EX GST): $5.78 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.35 inc GST
C4
Size: 20cm
Available: 11
$/Unit (EX GST): $10.24 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $11.26 inc GST
B3, Indoors
Size: 14cm
Available: 19
$/Unit (EX GST): $4.62 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $5.08 inc GST
C4, C11
Size: 30cm
Available: 5
$/Unit (EX GST): $36.75 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $40.42 inc GST
C3, Specials
Size: 20cm
Available: 24
$/Unit (EX GST): $9.76 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $10.74 inc GST
B10
Size: 14cm
Available: 126
$/Unit (EX GST): $6.30 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.93 inc GST
A14, B2
Size: 30cm
Available: 5
$/Unit (EX GST): $42.00 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $46.20 inc GST
C2, C8
Size: 20cm
Available: 6
$/Unit (EX GST): $10.40 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $11.43 inc GST
Botanical Name: Westringia fruticosa Wynyabbie Gem
Common Names: Native Rosemary, Coastal Rosemary, Coast Rosemary,

Native: Foliage Type:
Yes Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Shrubs Dense, Rounded, Shrub Like

Description:
Densely foliaged native shrub growing approx 1.5m tall by 1.5 m high. Foliage is narrow and grey-green in colour and flowers are lilac-mauve. Flowers mostly in Spring, but spot flowers throughout the year. Very useful for coastal sites, as a native hedge or clipped to shape.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
1-2m 1-2m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Loam, Sandy

Landscape Use(s)
Rockery

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
TBA

Family Name: Origin:
Lamiaceae Australia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green, Grey, Silver
Flower Colour: Blue, Purple
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Summer
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: High
Wind: High
Filters
Sort
display