Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Westringia fruticosa Mundi

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Westringia fruticosa Mundi

WesfruMun
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
C3, Specials
B4, D6
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
C3, Specials
Size: 14cm
Available: 58
$/Unit (EX GST): $6.82 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $7.51 inc GST
B4, D6
Size: 14cm
Available: 23
$/Unit (EX GST): $8.19 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $9.01 inc GST
Botanical Name: Westringia fruticosa Mundi
Common Names: Native Rosemary, Coastal Rosemary, Coast Rosemary, WES05,

Native: Foliage Type:
Yes Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Shrubs Prostrate, Spreading

Description:
Mundi™ Westringia is a beautiful ground cover that can be left unpruned whilst still maintaining a tidy form, or can be pruned into any low growing architectural shape. Ideal for tough roadsides or where you need a low growing plant that requires minimal care. Tough enough to live on natural rainfall in most populated areas along the east coast of Australia. Size: 40-50cm high x 1.5m wide. Uses: Mass plantings and low maintenance gardens

Mature Height: Mature Width:
30-60cm 1-2m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, ErosionControl, Formal Garden, Groundcover, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Low phosphorus slow release fertiliser

Family Name: Origin:
Lamiaceae Australia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: White
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Autumn, Summer
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: High
Wind: High
Filters
Sort
display