Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Westringia fruticosa Jervis Gem

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Westringia fruticosa Jervis Gem

WesfruJG
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
C2, C8
B3, Tubes
A10
C2, C8
B3, Tubes
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
C2, C8
Size: 20cm
Available: 27
$/Unit (EX GST): $10.40 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $11.43 inc GST
B3, Tubes
Size: 14cm
Available: 3
$/Unit (EX GST): $5.46 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.01 inc GST
A10
Size: 20cm
Available: 7
$/Unit (EX GST): $8.92 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $9.82 inc GST
C2, C8
Size: 14cm
Available: 25
$/Unit (EX GST): $5.78 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.35 inc GST
B3, Tubes
Size: 10cm
Available: 40
$/Unit (EX GST): $3.94 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $4.33 inc GST
Botanical Name: Westringia fruticosa Jervis Gem
Common Names: Native Rosemary, Coastal Rosemary, Coast Rosemary,

Native: Foliage Type:
Yes Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Hedging / Screening, Shrubs Bun Shaped

Description:
Silver-grey narrow leaved compact native shrub with blue flowers in the warmer months. Trim to shape, makes a great low hedge for coastal gardens or use for topiary.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
60cm-1m 60cm-1m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden, Hedging / Screening, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting, Topiary / Espalier

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Low phosphorus slow release fertiliser

Family Name: Origin:
Lamiaceae Australia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Grey, Silver
Flower Colour: Blue
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Spring, Summer
Fruit: No

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Fast
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: High
Wind: High
Filters
Sort
display