Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Westringia fruticosa Flat N Fruity

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Westringia fruticosa Flat N Fruity

WesfruFNF
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
A14, B2
B4, D6
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
A14, B2
Size: 20cm
Available: 9
$/Unit (EX GST): $12.08 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $13.28 inc GST
B4, D6
Size: 14cm
Available: 25
$/Unit (EX GST): $8.18 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $9.00 inc GST
Botanical Name: Westringia fruticosa Flat N Fruity
Common Names: Native Rosemary, Coastal Rosemary, Coast Rosemary,

Native: Foliage Type:
Yes Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Groundcovers Prostrate

Description:
Naturally tidy prostrate Westringia with grey-green foliage and white flowers. Useful for erosion control and as a groundcover. May also be grafted as a weeping standard. Grows approx 10cm tall x 1m wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
<15cm 60cm-1m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Any

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Bird Attracting, Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Courtyard, ErosionControl, Foliage Feature / Colour, Groundcover, Habitat, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery, Verge

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Keep moist during dry periods, Low phosphorus slow release fertiliser, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Lamiaceae Australia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green, Grey
Flower Colour: White
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: All Year
Fruit: No

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: Moderate
Wind: High
Filters
Sort
display