Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Westringia fruticosa

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Westringia fruticosa

Wesfru
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
C3, Specials
A10
A12
C4, C11
C4, C11
B10
C2, C8
A10
B3, Tubes
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
C3, Specials
Size: 14cm
Available: 150
$/Unit (EX GST): $4.83 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $5.31 inc GST
Size: 7cm Tray of 10
Available: 3
$/Unit (EX GST): $27.82 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $30.61 inc GST
A10
Size: 20cm
Available: 32
$/Unit (EX GST): $9.98 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $10.97 inc GST
A12
Size: 25cm
Available: 5
$/Unit (EX GST): $23.31 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $25.64 inc GST
C4, C11
Size: 20cm
Available: 6
$/Unit (EX GST): $11.02 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $12.13 inc GST
C4, C11
Size: 30cm
Available: 7
$/Unit (EX GST): $36.75 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $40.42 inc GST
B10
Size: 20cm
Available: 13
$/Unit (EX GST): $11.02 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $12.13 inc GST
Size: 14cm
Available: 78
$/Unit (EX GST): $5.51 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.06 inc GST
C2, C8
Size: 20cm
Available: 64
$/Unit (EX GST): $10.40 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $11.43 inc GST
A10
Size: 14cm
Available: 23
$/Unit (EX GST): $4.72 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $5.20 inc GST
B3, Tubes
Size: 14cm
Available: 7
$/Unit (EX GST): $5.46 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.01 inc GST
Botanical Name: Westringia fruticosa
Common Names: Native Rosemary, Coastal Rosemary, Coast Rosemary,

Native: Foliage Type:
Yes Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Hedging / Screening, Shrubs Rounded

Description:
Bushy, compact native shrub with grey-green foliage. Foliage is dark green above white underneath. Erect habit when young, more open has it matures. Grows to approx 1.5m Flowers white or mauve for most of the year. Use in tough, exposed sites. Perfect for use as a native hedge in coastal sites.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
1-2m 60cm-1m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Bird Attracting, Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden, Hedging / Screeningd, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery, Topiary / Espalier

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Low phosphorus slow release fertiliser

Family Name: Origin:
Lamiaceae Australia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green, Grey
Flower Colour: White
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: All Year
Fruit: No

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: High
Wind: High
Filters
Sort
display