Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Waterhousea floribunda

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Waterhousea floribunda

Watflo
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
A2, A9
C11, Specials, A1
A2, A9
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
A2, A9
Size: 30cm
Available: 16
$/Unit (EX GST): $65.10 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $71.61 inc GST
C11, Specials, A1
Size: 40cm
Available: 1
$/Unit (EX GST): $99.75 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $109.72 inc GST
A2, A9
Size: 50cm
Available: 3
$/Unit (EX GST): $210.00 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $231.00 inc GST
Botanical Name: Waterhousea floribunda
Common Names: Weeping Lilly Pilly,

Native: Foliage Type:
Yes Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Trees Pendulous

Description:
Evergreen tree with a dense, weeping canopy suitable as a feature tree or for hedging. White flowers appear in the summer months, green glossy leaves often have a tinge of red. Plant spacing for hedging - 1.5m apart. Can be maintained as a dense hedge 4-5m high. Maintains foliage to the base of plant, but can be pleached if desired.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
10-25m 4-10m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Loam, Sandy

Landscape Use(s)
Bird Attracting, Bush Tucker, Formal Garden, Habitat, Tropical Garden

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Myrtaceae Australia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: White
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Summer
Fruit: Yes

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Fast
Maintenance Level: Medium
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: Moderate
Wind: TBA
Filters
Sort
display