Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Vitis vinifera

Botanical Name: Vitis vinifera
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
No Deciduous

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Climbers, Hedging / Screening Climbing / Twining, Spreading

Description:
Fast-growing deciduous Ornamental Grape with green grape-leaf shaped foliage that has attractive Autumn colours of orange, red and purple. Great for growing over pergolas or a fence. Spreads 7-10m.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Climber Or Creeper, Feature, Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden, Hedging / Screeningd, Mass Planting

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Vitaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Vitis vinifera

Vitvin
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
A10
Available: 2
$/Unit (EX GST): $7.25 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $7.98 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display