Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Viola wittrockiana Moonface

Botanical Name: Viola wittrockiana Moonface
Common Names: Pansy,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Groundcovers Clumping, Dense, Rounded, Spreading

Description:
An attractive annual ground cover plant with large faced flowers in mixed colours. Ideal for use as bedding plants, edging, containers and hanging baskets. The ideal plant to add colour to the garden during the cooler months.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
15-30cm 30-60cm

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Loam, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Borders / Shrubbery, Formal Garden, Groundcover, Mass Planting, Park And Gardens, Playgrounds, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
TBA

Family Name: Origin:
Violaceae Europe

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Assorted
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Autumn, Spring
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Medium
Water Usage: Medium / Moderate
Drought: Medium / Moderate
Frost: Moderate
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Viola wittrockiana Moonface

ViowitMoo
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
C7
Available: 4
$/Unit (EX GST): $6.35 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.99 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display