Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Viburnum suspensum

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Viburnum suspensum

Vibsus
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B12
Size: 25cm
Available: 4
$/Unit (EX GST): $24.15 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $26.56 inc GST
A4, A11
Size: 30cm
Available: 3
$/Unit (EX GST): $50.72 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $55.79 inc GST
Botanical Name: Viburnum suspensum
Common Names: Sandankwa Viburnum,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Shrubs Dense, Upright

Description:
A hardy, dense, evergreen shrub with large, glossy, oval, leathery leaves. During spring waxy, tubular, white flowers appear followed by decorative orange berries. Ideal for use as a screen, feature or container shrub, gets to approx 3.5m tall by 1.5m wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
2-4m 1-2m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Bird Attracting, Courtyard, Formal Garden, Shady Garden, Wind Break

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Caprifoliaceae Asia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: White
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Spring
Fruit: Yes

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Medium
Water Usage: High
Drought: Low
Frost: High
Wind: TBA
Filters
Sort
display