Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Viburnum opulus Nana

Botanical Name: Viburnum opulus Nana
Common Names: Dwarf Guelder Rose, European Cranberry Bush, Snowball Tree,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Deciduous

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Shrubs Dense, Rounded, Shrub Like

Description:
Deciduous compact low-growing shrub with dense maple-like dark-green foliage. Attractive reddish-purple Autumn colour. Non-flowering. Grows approx. 30-60cm tall x 60-80cm wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden, Groundcover, Park And Gardens

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Adoxaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Viburnum opulus Nana

VibopuNa
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B13
Available: 2
$/Unit (EX GST): $48.04 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $52.84 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display