Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Viburnum odoratissimum

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Viburnum odoratissimum

Vibodo
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
C2, C8
A4, A11
C4, C11
C9, Indoor, POS
C9, Indoor, POS
B7
C9, Indoor, POS
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
C2, C8
Size: 14cm
Available: 18
$/Unit (EX GST): $6.09 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.70 inc GST
A4, A11
Size: 25cm
Available: 11
$/Unit (EX GST): $33.60 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $36.96 inc GST
C4, C11
Size: 30cm
Available: 10
$/Unit (EX GST): $36.75 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $40.42 inc GST
C9, Indoor, POS
Size: 20cm
Available: 24
$/Unit (EX GST): $9.98 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $10.97 inc GST
C9, Indoor, POS
Size: 30cm
Available: 1
$/Unit (EX GST): $36.75 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $40.42 inc GST
B7
Size: 25cm
Available: 12
$/Unit (EX GST): $18.90 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $20.79 inc GST
C9, Indoor, POS
Size: 40cm
Available: 9
$/Unit (EX GST): $94.50 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $103.95 inc GST
Botanical Name: Viburnum odoratissimum
Common Names: Sweet Viburnum,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Shrubs Dense, Rounded, Shrub Like

Description:
Sweet viburnum is a popular hedging choice with its lush glossy green, dense foliage. The evergreen has small white fragrant flowers in spring and summer followed by red berries which turn black when ripe. Can tolerate shade and tough coastal salt spray. Great choice for hedging, car park buffers, courtyards and streetscapes. Responds well to clipping. Grows to approx 3-4m H x 2m W.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
4-10m 4-10m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Costal Garden, Courtyard, Formal Garden, Fragrant Garden, Mass Planting, Tropical Garden

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free, Scale

Plant Care
Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Caprifoliaceae Asia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: White
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Summer
Fruit: Yes

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Fast
Maintenance Level: Medium
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: High
Wind: TBA
Filters
Sort
display