Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Verbena hybrida Be Bop Dark Violet

Botanical Name: Verbena hybrida Be Bop Dark Violet
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Groundcovers Dense, Mat Forming, Spreading

Description:
A hardy perennial groundcover that provide mass displays of brightly coloured flowers available in a assortment of colours. Suited to planting around the edges of garden beds and as a display in pots or hanging baskets. Be Bop Dark Violet has stunning triple colour effect of white, lavender and violet on each flower cluster. Heat & mildew resistant. Grows approx. 30cm H x 40cm W.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Any, Clay, Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, ErosionControl, Feature, Formal Garden, Groundcover, Mass Planting, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Verbenaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Verbena hybrida Be Bop Dark Violet

VerhybBBDV
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
B11, Indoor, A8 Shade
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
B11, Indoor, A8 Shade
Available: 38
$/Unit (EX GST): $6.10 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.71 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display