Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Ulmus parvifolia Todd

Botanical Name: Ulmus parvifolia Todd
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
No Deciduous

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Hedging / Screening, Trees Pendulous, Rounded, Spreading, Upright

Description:
A deciduous, medium tree with a spreading crown and pendulous branches. Bark is ornamental, greyish-brown in colour, flaking in patches to reveal brownish-orange trunk. Thick, serrated dark green leaves turn bronze-orange in autumn before shedding. The tree may be remain semi-evergreen in warmer climates. Great as a street tree and specimen planting. Grows approx 10m x 8m.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Any, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Feature, Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden, Hedging / Screeningd, Mass Planting, Verge, Wind Break

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Ulmaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Ulmus parvifolia Todd

UlmparTod
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B7
Available: 9
$/Unit (EX GST): $98.25 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $108.08 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display