Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Ulmus parvifolia Inspire

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Ulmus parvifolia Inspire

UlmparIns
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
A4, A11
Size: 40cm
Available: 1
$/Unit (EX GST): $132.82 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $146.11 inc GST
Botanical Name: Ulmus parvifolia Inspire
Common Names: Chinese Elm, Lacebark Elm,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Deciduous

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Trees Upright

Description:
Hardy, semi-deciduous Elm with an upright growing habit. Bark is attractive and small, glossy green foliage turns yellow in autumn before dropping late winter. Grows to 6m tall x 2m wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
4-10m 2-4m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Any, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Feature, Formal Garden, Verge, Wind Break

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Annual slow release fertiliser, Keep moist during dry periods, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Ulmaceae Europe

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Insignificant
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Summer
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: Medium / Moderate
Frost: High
Wind: High
Filters
Sort
display