Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Triadica sebifera

Botanical Name: Triadica sebifera
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
No Deciduous

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Trees Pyramida, Rounded

Description:
A small, rounded, deciduous tree growing to approx. 6-8m tall. Usually grown for its stunning green, red, purple and yellow Autumn colours. Greenish-yellow flowers are followed by fruit. Makes a great specimen tree in the home garden or in parks and gardens.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Any, Clay, Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Feature, Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden, Mass Planting, Park And Gardens

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Euphobiaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Triadica sebifera

Triseb
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B13
Available: 4
$/Unit (EX GST): $45.78 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $50.36 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display