Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Trachelospermum jasminoides

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Trachelospermum jasminoides

Trajas
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
C5, A8 Shade, Indoors
A10
B10
B9, Indoors
C5, A8 Shade, Indoors
C9, Indoor, POS
C9, Indoor, POS
C2, C8
C4, C11
C9, Indoor, POS
B5, Indoors
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
C5, A8 Shade, Indoors
Size: 20cm
Available: 19
$/Unit (EX GST): $17.01 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $18.71 inc GST
A10
Size: 14cm
Available: 44
$/Unit (EX GST): $6.04 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.64 inc GST
B10
Size: 14cm
Available: 3
$/Unit (EX GST): $7.88 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $8.66 inc GST
B9, Indoors
Size: 14cm
Available: 105
$/Unit (EX GST): $7.24 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $7.97 inc GST
C5, A8 Shade, Indoors
Size: 14cm
Available: 151
$/Unit (EX GST): $7.51 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $8.26 inc GST
C9, Indoor, POS
Size: 30cm
Available: 31
$/Unit (EX GST): $47.25 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $51.98 inc GST
C9, Indoor, POS
Size: 14cm
Available: 101
$/Unit (EX GST): $5.78 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.35 inc GST
C2, C8
Size: 20cm
Available: 18
$/Unit (EX GST): $14.44 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $15.88 inc GST
C4, C11
Size: 14cm
Available: 14
$/Unit (EX GST): $5.78 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.35 inc GST
C9, Indoor, POS
Size: 20cm
Available: 66
$/Unit (EX GST): $11.02 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $12.13 inc GST
B5, Indoors
Size: 14cm
Available: 74
$/Unit (EX GST): $6.82 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $7.51 inc GST
Botanical Name: Trachelospermum jasminoides
Common Names: Chinese Star Jasmine, Star Jasmine, Star Jessamine,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Climbers, Groundcovers, Hedging / Screening, Shrubs Climbing / Twining

Description:
Popular versatile plant used widely as a groundcover or twining climber. Foliage is glossy dark green and white star shaped jasmine flowers are fragrant in summer and autumn. Plant where flower scent will be appreciated. Will easily cover and screen fences and up and over supports. Adds softness to the landscape as a groundcover, in container pots and as an indoor plant.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
2-4m 2-4m

Position: Soil Type:
Semi Shade Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Borders / Shrubbery, Climber Or Creeper, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Embankment, Formal Garden, Fragrant Garden, Groundcover, Hedging / Screeningd, Indoor Plant, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery, Roundabouts / Splitters, Topiary / Espalier, Tropical Garden, Verge

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Annual slow release fertiliser

Family Name: Origin:
Apocynaceae Asia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: White
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Autumn, Summer
Fruit: No

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Medium
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: Moderate
Wind: High
Filters
Sort
display