Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Trachelospermum asiaticum

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Trachelospermum asiaticum

Traasi
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
C4
C2, C8
A4, A11
C9, Indoor, POS
A10
B9, Tubes, Specials
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
C4
Size: 14cm
Available: 37
$/Unit (EX GST): $5.78 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.35 inc GST
C2, C8
Size: 14cm
Available: 6
$/Unit (EX GST): $5.78 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.35 inc GST
A4, A11
Size: 14cm
Available: 8
$/Unit (EX GST): $9.54 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $10.50 inc GST
C9, Indoor, POS
Size: 14cm
Available: 43
$/Unit (EX GST): $5.78 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.35 inc GST
A10
Size: 14cm
Available: 47
$/Unit (EX GST): $5.78 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.35 inc GST
B9, Tubes, Specials
Size: 10cm
Available: 201
$/Unit (EX GST): $3.94 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $4.33 inc GST
Botanical Name: Trachelospermum asiaticum
Common Names: Japanese Star Jasmine, Asian Jasmine, Asiatic Jasmine,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Climbers, Groundcovers, Hedging / Screening, Shrubs Climbing / Twining, Prostrate

Description:
Glossy green leaves , smaller than T. jasminodes. Useful dense groundcover or twining climber. Prune to maintain desired shape. Fragrant, jasmine scented small white flowers in summer. Tolerates most soil types. Plant spacing : 50cm - 1m apart

Mature Height: Mature Width:
4-10m 4-10m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade, Shade Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Climber Or Creeper, Formal Garden, Groundcover, Hedging / Screeningd, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery, Topiary / Espalier, Tropical Garden

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Annual slow release fertiliser, Keep moist during dry periods

Family Name: Origin:
Apocynaceae Asia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Cream
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Summer
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Medium
Water Usage: Medium / Moderate
Drought: Medium / Moderate
Frost: Moderate
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Filters
Sort
display