Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Thalictrum dipterocarpum

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Thalictrum dipterocarpum

Thadip
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B9, A8
Size: 14cm
Available: 12
$/Unit (EX GST): $6.82 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $7.51 inc GST
Botanical Name: Thalictrum dipterocarpum
Common Names: Pink Meadow Rue,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
TBA Upright

Description:
Small pretty perennial with soft fern-like foliage and beautiful delicate pale-purple flowers in Summer. Great for shady gardens. Grows approx. 100cm tall x 50cm wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
60cm-1m 30-60cm

Position: Soil Type:
Semi Shade, Shade Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Mass Planting, Shady Garden

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Keep moist during dry periods, Liquid feed, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Ranunculaceae Asia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Purple
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Summer
Fruit: No

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Medium / Moderate
Drought: Medium / Moderate
Frost: Moderate
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Filters
Sort
display