Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Telopea speciosissima oreades Shady Lady White

Botanical Name: Telopea speciosissima oreades Shady Lady White
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
Yes Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Hedging / Screening, Shrubs, Trees V-Shaped

Description:
A new selection of Telopea which flowers more and is easier to grow. It provides spectacular white flowers in spring and is great for use in low maintenance gardens or containers.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Semi Shade Any

Landscape Use(s)
Bird Attracting, Cut Flower, Hedging / Screeningd, Lo wWater Garden

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Proteaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Telopea speciosissima oreades Shady Lady White

TelsoSLW
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
A8
Available: 1
$/Unit (EX GST): $14.65 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $16.12 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display