Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Telopea speciosissima oreades Shady Lady Crimson

Botanical Name: Telopea speciosissima oreades Shady Lady Crimson
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
Yes Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Hedging / Screening, Shrubs, Trees Upright, V-Shaped

Description:
A hardy and vigorous hybrid Waratah which is great for low maintenance gardens and containers. Provides a spectacular crimson floral display in Spring. Also available in red, white, pink and yellow.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Semi Shade Any, Clay, Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Bird Attracting, Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Cut Flower, Feature, Hedging / Screeningd, Lo wWater Garden, Mass Planting

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Proteaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Telopea speciosissima oreades Shady Lady Crimson

TelsoSLC
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
A8
Available: 1
$/Unit (EX GST): $14.65 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $16.12 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display