Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Taxodium distichum

Botanical Name: Taxodium distichum
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
No Deciduous

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Trees Conical

Description:
Deciduous conifer tree with bright green, soft needle-like foliage that turns to a burnt-orange in late Autumn before dropping. Small round cones are purple. Conical shaped tree. Grows approx. 20m tall x 6m wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Loam, Sandy

Landscape Use(s)
Costal Garden, Wetlands

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Cupressaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Taxodium distichum

Taxdis
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B13
Available: 3
$/Unit (EX GST): $45.75 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $50.32 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display