Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Syzygium paniculatum Backyard Bliss

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Syzygium paniculatum Backyard Bliss

SyzpanBBl
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
A2, A9
C11, Indoor
A2, A9
A2, A9
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
A2, A9
Size: 40cm
Available: 11
$/Unit (EX GST): $118.65 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $130.52 inc GST
C11, Indoor
Size: 20cm
Available: 87
$/Unit (EX GST): $19.90 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $21.89 inc GST
A2, A9
Size: 50cm
Available: 5
$/Unit (EX GST): $210.00 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $231.00 inc GST
A2, A9
Size: 30cm
Available: 5
$/Unit (EX GST): $71.40 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $78.54 inc GST
Size: 20cm Standard
Available: 2
$/Unit (EX GST): $39.38 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $43.31 inc GST
Botanical Name: Syzygium paniculatum Backyard Bliss
Common Names: Magenta Lilly Pilly, Magenta Brush Cherry,

Native: Foliage Type:
Yes Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Shrubs Upright Narrow

Description:
Dense, glossy green leaved native shrub with coppery new growth. Great for hedging, doesn't need a lot of pruning and is fast growing. Lovely clean, psyllid free appearance. Grows approx 3-4m high by 1m. Backyard Bliss is a great choice as a dense screen around pools and small gardens or as a topiary.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
2-4m 1-2m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Bird Attracting, Formal Garden, Mass Planting, Tropical Garden

Pests & Diseases: Aphids, Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Myrtaceae Australia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Insignificant
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: N/A
Fruit: Yes, Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Fast
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: Moderate
Wind: TBA
Filters
Sort
display