Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Syzygium australe Tiny Trev

Botanical Name: Syzygium australe Tiny Trev
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
Yes Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Hedging / Screening, Shrubs Dense, Shrub Like

Description:
Small compact evergreen native shrub with dense shiny green foliage. Attractive orange-red new growth. Great to use for a small hedge or grow in a container as a feature or topiary. Grows approx. 0.5-1.2m tall x 0.3-0.7m wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Any, Clay, Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Bird Attracting, Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, ErosionControl, Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden, Hedging / Screeningd, Lo wWater Garden, Mass Planting, Topiary / Espalier, Tropical Garden

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Myrtaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Syzygium australe Tiny Trev

SyzausTT
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
B11, Indoor, A8 Shade
C4
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
B11, Indoor, A8 Shade
Available: 44
$/Unit (EX GST): $7.50 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $8.25 inc GST
C4
Available: 8
$/Unit (EX GST): $6.95 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $7.64 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display