Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Syzygium australe Resilience

Botanical Name: Syzygium australe Resilience
Common Names: Lilly Pilly, Brush Cherry, Psyllid Resistant Lilly Pilly,

Native: Foliage Type:
Yes Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Hedging / Screening, Shrubs Rounded

Description:
Compact, dense, glossy leaved Lilly Pilly perfect for hedging. Fast growing to approx 4m. Comfortably sits as an effective hedge from 1.5 to 3m tall. New growth is a beautiful coppery-pink. Edible berries follow fluffy white flowers. Popular also for topiary.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
2-4m 1-2m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Bird Attracting, Borders / Shrubbery, Bush Tucker, Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden, Hedging / Screeningd, Mass Planting, Topiary / Espalier

Pests & Diseases: Caterpillars, Generally trouble free

Plant Care
TBA

Family Name: Origin:
Myrtaceae Australia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: White
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Summer
Fruit: Yes

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Fast
Maintenance Level: Medium
Water Usage: Medium / Moderate
Drought: High
Frost: Moderate
Wind: High
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Syzygium australe Resilience

SyzausRes
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
B10
C9, Indoor, POS
C9, Indoor, POS
B3
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
B10
Available: 2
$/Unit (EX GST): $11.55 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $12.70 inc GST
C9, Indoor, POS
Available: 7
$/Unit (EX GST): $41.48 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $45.62 inc GST
Available: 2
$/Unit (EX GST): $34.60 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $38.06 inc GST
C9, Indoor, POS
Available: 12
$/Unit (EX GST): $10.45 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $11.49 inc GST
B3
Available: 2
$/Unit (EX GST): $12.18 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $13.40 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display