Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Syzygium australe Pinnacle

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Syzygium australe Pinnacle

SyzausPin
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
C9, Indoor, POS
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
C9, Indoor, POS
Size: 30cm
Available: 2
$/Unit (EX GST): $63.00 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $69.30 inc GST
Botanical Name: Syzygium australe Pinnacle
Common Names: Lilly Pilly, Brush Cherry, Scrub Cherry, Creek Lilly Pilly, AATS,

Native: Foliage Type:
Yes Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Shrubs, Trees Upright Narrow

Description:
Pinnacle™ Syzygium is a very narrow, compact and dense Lilly Pilly perfect for planting along fences or as a hedge or screening plant. Its leaves are rounded, bright glossy green with attractive contrasting reddish-brown new growth. Pinnacle™ Syzygium has lovely white duster flowers followed by red/pink fleshy fruit. Size: 6 - 10m high x 1 - 1.5m wide. Can be pruned down to 2m. Uses: Ideal screen or hedge for tight planting areas (along fences and driveways) also for topiary.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
4-10m 1-2m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Bird Attracting, Bush Tucker, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Formal Garden, Habitat, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting, Tropical Garden, Wind Break

Pests & Diseases: Aphids, Psyllids

Plant Care
Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Myrtaceae Australia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green, Red
Flower Colour: White
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Summer
Fruit: Yes

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Medium
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: Moderate
Wind: TBA
Filters
Sort
display