Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Syzygium australe Hinterland Gold

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Syzygium australe Hinterland Gold

SyzausHG
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
A4, A11
B3, Indoors
B4, D6
C2, C8
B11, Indoor, A8 Shade
B7
A4, A11
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
A4, A11
Size: 25cm
Available: 16
$/Unit (EX GST): $27.30 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $30.03 inc GST
B3, Indoors
Size: 14cm
Available: 28
$/Unit (EX GST): $6.62 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $7.28 inc GST
B4, D6
Size: 20cm
Available: 8
$/Unit (EX GST): $18.58 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $20.44 inc GST
C2, C8
Size: 20cm
Available: 20
$/Unit (EX GST): $12.60 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $13.86 inc GST
B11, Indoor, A8 Shade
Size: 30cm
Available: 5
$/Unit (EX GST): $48.30 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $53.13 inc GST
B7
Size: 40cm
Available: 14
$/Unit (EX GST): $105.00 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $115.50 inc GST
A4, A11
Size: 30cm
Available: 1
$/Unit (EX GST): $55.54 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $61.10 inc GST
Botanical Name: Syzygium australe Hinterland Gold
Common Names: Lilly Pilly, Brush Cherry, Scrub Cherry, Creek Lilly Pilly,

Native: Foliage Type:
Yes Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Shrubs, Trees Conical, Dense, Oval

Description:
An ideal fast growing, densely foliaged native shrub for hedging and screens. Compact glossy green foliage with a lovely copper hue to the new growth. White fluffy summer flowers are followed by red fleshy berries. Used widely as a hedging or screening plant. Also can be used to add colour and texture to gardens. Great addition to a native garden and for compact spaces.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
4-10m 2-4m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Any

Landscape Use(s)
Bird Attracting, Bush Tucker, Costal Garden, Formal Garden, Habitat, Mass Planting, Wind Break

Pests & Diseases: Myrtlepest And Disease Rust, Psyllids, Sooty Mould

Plant Care
TBA

Family Name: Origin:
Myrtaceae Australia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: White
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Summer
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Fast
Maintenance Level: Medium
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: Moderate
Wind: TBA
Filters
Sort
display