Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Sutera cordata White

Botanical Name: Sutera cordata White
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Groundcovers Rounded, Running, Spreading

Description:
Small spreading annual with long weeping stems that are covered in small fragrant white flowers throughout Autumn, Spring and Summer. Petite dark green foliage. A great choice for hanging baskets.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Formal Garden, Groundcover, Mass Planting, Park And Gardens, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Scrophulariaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Sutera cordata White

SutcorWh
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
Available: 1
$/Unit (EX GST): $26.50 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $29.15 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display