Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Sutera cordata Snowflake

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Sutera cordata Snowflake

SutcorSno
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
C1
Size: 10cm
Available: 24
$/Unit (EX GST): $3.15 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $3.46 inc GST
C1
Size: 14cm
Available: 48
$/Unit (EX GST): $5.78 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.35 inc GST
Botanical Name: Sutera cordata Snowflake
Common Names: Bacopa,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Groundcovers Pendulous, Rounded, Spreading

Description:
Small spreading annual with long weeping stems that are covered in small fragrant white flowers throughout spring, summer and autumn. Petite dark green foliage. A great choice for containers, bedding and hanging baskets.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
15-30cm 30-60cm

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Feature, Formal Garden, Fragrant Garden, Groundcover, Mass Planting, Park And Gardens, Playgrounds, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Annual slow release fertiliser, Keep moist during dry periods, Liquid feed, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Scrophulariaceae Africa

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: White
Flower Fragrant: Yes
Flowering Season: Autumn, Spring, Summer
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Fast
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Medium / Moderate
Drought: Medium / Moderate
Frost: Moderate
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Filters
Sort
display