Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Sutera cordata Scopia Gulliver Pink Heart

Botanical Name: Sutera cordata Scopia Gulliver Pink Heart
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Groundcovers Rounded, Running, Spreading

Description:
Small spreading annual with massive pale pink flowers on a branched, compact, trailing growth habit. Withstands full sun to partial shade. Endures through the heat and is excellent for mixed containers, hanging baskets and flowerbeds.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Feature, Formal Garden, Groundcover, Mass Planting, Park And Gardens, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Scrophulariaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Sutera cordata Scopia Gulliver Pink Heart

SutcorSGPH
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B10
Available: 5
$/Unit (EX GST): $6.00 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.60 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display